Chattanooga

Email This Page  Print This Page Print PDF
1800 Republic Centre
633 Chestnut Street
Chattanooga, TN 37450

T: 423.756.2010
F: 423.756.3447
  • Managing Shareholder:
    Russell W. Gray
  • Office Administrator:
    Lynn Schuster

Press Releases

August 20, 2014
248 Baker Donelson Attorneys Included in The Best Lawyers in America© 2015 Listing
Suzan A. Abramson, Ben C. Adams, Alissa J. Allison, Lauren W. Anderson, D. Keith Andress, Edward Arnold, Mary Aronov, L. Mabel Arroyo, Adam S. Baldridge, Zachary J. Bancroft, Andrea Barach, Gerardo R. Barrios, Thomas E. Bartrum, Alton E. Bayard III, John B. Beard, David L. Bearman, Leo Bearman Jr., Kenneth C. Beckman, Jenna M. Bedsole, Jonell B. Beeler, Sheryl Bey, Lodie V. Biggs, Sam Blair, Julie A. Boswell, Martha L. Boyd, Peter L. Brewer, W. Davidson Broemel, Joel R. Buckberg, Ashby Q. Burks, Craig L. Caesar, Heather Johnson Camp, Joe W. Campbell, Phyllis Cancienne, Christopher M. Caputo, Scott D. Carey, Mark A. B. Carlson, Brigid M. Carpenter, Sam Chafetz, Michael B. Chance, Roy C. Cheatwood, Stephen F. Chiccarelli, Frank Childress, Spencer Clift, Patricia Clotfelter, Robert C. Clotworthy, Barry K. Cockrell, Ross N. Cohen, Jonathan Cole, Craig Creighton Conley, Joe A. Conner, Richard G. Cowart, James H. Daigle, Angie Davis, Christopher O. Davis, Michael T. Dawkins, Nancy Scott Degan, Warner Joseph Delaune, Robert C. Divine, Bruce C. Doeg, Lewis Donelson III, James K. Dossett Jr., Brooks Eason, Lawrence S. Eastwood Jr., Stephen Edds, Steven J. Eisen, Robert S. Emmett, Kenneth P. "Pete" Ezell Jr., Sue Hicks Fairbank, Richard Faulkner Jr., Samuel Lanier Felker, Charles W. Ferguson, David E. Fielder, Linda S. Finley, Gregory G. Fletcher, William H.D. Fones Jr., Barry W. Ford, Rusty Fortenberry, Donna Fraiche, Mark W. Frilot, Monica A. Frois, Floyd D. Gaines, Grady M. Garrison, Jonathan R. Geisen, David Gevertz, Courtney H. Gilmer, R. Mark Glover, Stephen D. Goodwin, Richard B. Gossett, Charles K. Grant, Russell W. Gray, Mark D. Griffin, Steven F. Griffith Jr., Tonya Mitchem Grindon, John A. Gupton III, Michael S. Haber, W. Patton Hahn, Nedom A. Haley, David Hall, James R. "Josh" Hall Jr., Matt Harris, Carl E. Hartley, Martha A. Hartley, Jeffrey W. Hastings, Robert E. Hauberg Jr., Jan M. Hayden, Matthew S. Heiter, Thomas O. Helton, John S. Hicks, Cameron S. Hill Sr., John Hinton, William Howard III, H. Chervis Isom, Mary Ann Jackson, Frank S. James, Kelly Overstreet Johnson, Micheline Kelly Johnson, Wilton J. Johnson, James L. Jones, Walker W. Jones III, Jennifer P. Keller, Jon Stephen Kennedy, Denise W. Killebrew, Errol J. King Jr., Linda A. Klein, Kenneth Klemm, Amelia Williams Koch, Thomas O. Kolb, John E. Kruger, David Kurtz, Kent Lambert, Lynn A. Landau, ^^^James H. Levine, Frederick J. Lewis, George T. Lewis III, Jon F. "Chip" Leyens Jr., Robert C. Liddon, Hal K. Litchford, Virginia C. Love, Ashley Meredith Lowe, Timothy M. Lupinacci, Thomas J. Mahoney Jr., David F. Maron, Fielder Martin, Leonard C. "Len" Martin, Anne B. Mathes, Lawrence Maxwell, James W. McBride, Timothy B. McConnell, Dan M. McDaniel Jr., Robert G. McDowell, Alexander M. McIntyre Jr., Matthew P. McLaughlin, Bruce Anthony McMullen, Phil S. McSween, William S. Mendenhall, Mark W. Mercante, Edward P. Meyerson, Mark L. Miller, Samuel F. Miller, B. G. Minisman Jr., Anne W. Mitchell, Alan Moore, Christopher G. Morris, Mary LeAnn Mynatt, Donald J. Nettles, J. Scott Newton, William N. Norton, Brett A. Oeser, Harry P. Ogden, Paul R. O'Rourke, Carol Owen, William S. Painter, Thomas L. Parker, Dickie Patterson, J. Randall Patterson, Lori H. Patterson, Carla Peacher-Ryan, Linda J. Peacock, Scott W. Pedigo, Eugene Podesta, Joshua Powers, Kenneth Stephen Powers, P. Edward Pratt, Jackie Prester, Eric L. Pruitt, William N. Reed, Susan Rich, Michael Richards, David C. Rieveschl, Clarence Risin, Kristine L. Roberts, J. Allen Roberts, William E. Robinson, John F. Rogers Jr., James H. Roussel, John H. Rowland, David A. Rueff Jr., Charles L. Ruffin, Alan H. Rumph, John M. Scannapieco, Gary S. Schiff, R. Culver Schmid, Ross I. Schram III, Jon D. Seawright, Ben Shapiro, Danny G. Shaw, Gary C. Shockley, Margaret M. Silverstein, D.J. Simonetti, Chris Sloan, Bradley W. Smith, Louann P. Smith, William G. Somerville, Jerry Stauffer, Robert M. Steele, Jill M. Steinberg, Matt Sweeney, William R. Sylvester, James M. Talley, Stacy E. Thomas, J. Carter Thompson, Kelli L. Thompson, Bradley E. Trammell, Steven H. Trent, Danielle Trostorff, Robert D. Van de Vuurst, D. Jeffrey Wagner, Susan S. Wagner, J. Robert Walker, Frank L. Watson Jr., William L. Waudby, David P. Webb, Kenneth A. Weber, W. Scott Welch, Buckner Wellford, Paul S. West, William West, Maurice Wexler, Philip B. Whitaker, Lynne M. White, Robert M. Williams, Anne Derbes Wittmann, Steve F. Wood, Steven K. Wood, Matt A. Woolf, Robert F. Worthington Jr., Richard F. Yarborough Jr., Edward R. Young
August 7, 2014
Baker Donelson Earns High Rankings in Vault's 2015 Best Law Firms Lists
August 1, 2014
Baker Donelson's Health Law Group Earns Multiple Top Ten Rankings


In the News

July 25, 2014
Jim Levine Featured in Hamilton County Herald
July 2, 2014
Louann Prater Smith Quoted in Times Free Press on Chattanooga Plant Project
December 13, 2013
Amber Seay Featured in Hamilton County Herald


Events

September 16, 2014
7:30 AM - 10:30 AM
Improving Retirement Plan Outcomes
August 28, 2014
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Class and Collective Action Webinar: Audits, Removal, Evaluation and Resolution
Webinar
August 27, 2014
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Remedial Action in Southeastern States: Mississippi
Webinar